ford laser tx3 turbo for sale
[…] (a) A peace officer, or a person acting in a peace officer's presence and at his direction, is justified in using force against another when and to the degree the actor reasonably believes the force is immediately necessary to make or assist in making an arrest or search, or to prevent or assist in preventing escape after arrest, if: (1) the actor reasonably believes the arrest or search is lawful or, if the arrest or search is made under a warrant, he reasonably believes the warrant is valid; and. Sec. Section 9.61 of the Texas Penal Code says that a parent’s use of force, but not deadly force, against a child younger than 18 will be justified if the parents or guardian “reasonably believes the force is necessary to discipline a child or to safeguard or promote his welfare.” A felony of the first degree is punishable by a term in prison of not less than 5 years but up to 99 years or life in prison. 900, Sec.